The Faculty


Mrs. V.R. Gardner
Principal

Ms. Michelle Gardner
Vice Principal

Mr. K. Sundriyal
Middle School Coordinator

Mrs. Amita Chaudhary
Junior School Coordinator

Mrs. Geeta Kohli
Primary School Coordinator

Our Teaching Faculty 2014-15 

Senior & Middle School (Class VI – Class XII)

Department of English

Mrs. N. Ahuja, Mrs. N. Mehra, Mrs. G. Arya, Mr. A.K. Pant, Mrs. J. Aggarwal, Mrs. A. Gupta, Mrs. H. Raizada, Mrs. S. Rawat, Mrs. S. Thakur, Mrs. M. Singh, Mr. A. Jaiswal, Mr. A. Bhatia, Mrs. R. Diwedi, Mr. A. Singh, Mrs. Meera Singh

 

Department of Science

Biology – Mrs. S. Kaul, Mrs. Anupama Gupta, Mrs. S. Sacha, Mrs. P. Charles

Physics – Mr. Jeetpal Singh, Mr. J. S. Panwar & Mr. Rakesh Singh, Mr. A. Singhal, Mr. H. Uniyal, Mr. N. Chandna, Mr. B.S. Bisht

Chemistry – Mrs. Geetanjali Joshi, Mrs. Seema Tuli, Mrs. Prerna Charles, Mr. J.S. Panwar, Mr. A. Singhal, Mr. H. Uniyal, Mrs. S. Sacha, Mr. N. Chandna, Mr. B.S. Bisht

 

Department of Mathematics

Mrs. Seema Tuli, Mrs. S. Kapoor, Mr. Rakesh Singh, Mr. Kamal Kapoor, Mr. B.S. Bisht, Mr. A.Singhal, Mr. H. Uniyal, Mr. N. Chandna

 

Department of Social Science

History/Civics Mr. Amitosh Singh, Mr. M. Tindale, Mr. A. Jaiswal, Mrs. R. Dwivedi, Ms. A. Bhatia, Mrs. S. Rawat, Mrs. Meera Singh, Mrs. H. Raizada, Mrs. S. Thakur

Geography  Mrs. Baljeet Sharma, Mr. A. Jaiswal, Ms. A. Bhatia, Mrs. H. Raizada, Mrs. Meera Singh

 

Department of Computer Science

Mrs. Tripta Pant, Mrs. Shipra Arora, Mrs. Veena Chandel, Mr. Deepak Purohit

 

Department of Hindi

Mrs. S. Rana, Mrs. S. Khanduri, Mrs. I. Manuel, Mrs. V. Dhingra, Mrs. N. Chaudhary

 

Department of Commerce, Accountancy AND Economics

Commerce– Mr. V. Dhan, Mr. Vipul Kumar
Accountancy – Mr. R. Bhatt
Economics – Mrs. H. Kukreja, Mrs. Soma Chakraborty

 

Department of Art

Mrs. Seema Singh, Mrs. M. Bhardwaj

 

Department of Home Science

Mrs. Reema Saklani

 

Department of Yoga

Mrs. S. Kapoor

 

Department of Dance

Mrs. S. Kukreja, Mr. W. Lakra

 

Department of Physical Education

Mr. R.S. Rawat, Mr. B.M. Bhatt, Mr. A. Dhiman, Mrs. L. Tripathi

 

Department of Karate

Dr. Hikki

 Junior School (Class III – V)

DEPARTMENT OF English, Maths, Science, History, Geography AND Moral Science

Mrs. Jenice Tindale, Mrs. M. Dangwal, Mrs. N. Kapur, Mrs. Rajika Thapa, Ms. R. Verma, Mrs. N. Chauhan, Mrs. G. Chauhan, Ms. Charul Bhatt, Mrs. M. Arya, Mrs. Rashmi Thapa, Mrs. S. Prabhakar, Mrs. S. Jhaldiyal, Mrs. A. Nagarkoti, Mrs. S. Ahluwalia, Mrs. D. Dawar

 

Department of Computer Science

Mrs. Veena Chandel, Mrs. R. Jaraut

 

Department of Hindi

Mrs. P. Das, Mrs. V. Nagpal, Mrs. M. Mittal, Mrs. N. Upadhyaya, Mrs. Reena Tyagi, Mrs. M. Mehra, Mrs. S. Rawat, Mrs. K. Naithani

 

Department of General Knowledge, M.sc, Art And Craft

Moral Science – Mrs. R. Hashmi
General Knowledge– Mrs. J. Samuel
Craft – Mrs. J. Shepherd, Mrs. S. Charles
Art – Mrs. M. Bhardwaj, Mrs. Ratika Parcha, Mrs. V. Nagpal, Mrs. H. Bansal

Primary School (Nursery to Class – II)

Mrs. Maya Jadora, Mrs. N. Bisht, Mrs. S. Arora, Ms. R. Ahluwalia, Mrs. J. Tindale, Mrs. R. Massey, Mrs. Madhvi kapoor, Mrs. P. Kaur, Mrs. A. Sharma, Mrs. R. Bhatia, Mrs. P. Nagarkoti, Mrs. Parvinder Kaur, Mrs. Monica Kapoor, Mrs. R. Ghanshyala, Mrs. M. Chachra, Mrs. S. Oberoi, Mrs. Shaily Sharma, Mrs. D. Gupta, Mrs. V. Tindale.

Photo Gallery View All

  • English Play (Middle School) 2016-17
  • Inter House Dance Competition 2016
  • Inter School Declamation Contest on Shakespeare
  • St. Jude's School 22nd Annual Speech and Prize Day 2016
  • The Sound of Music ..put up on the 10th of May 2016
  • St. Jude’s School Won the Times Doon Shield 2016 (Inter – School Cricket Challenge Trophy) for t
  • Investiture Ceremony 2016
  • St. Jude's Premier League - Final Match
  • The Asian Challenge Inter School Debate Contest
  • Play Group 1st Day

School Calendar